May 202015
 
Sweet Almond Oil

What is Sweet Almond Oil? Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis) is obtained via expeller-pressing method from dried kernels of sweet almonds. It is classified as a fat and oil. Sweet Almond Oil is of a light consistency and golden color. It is rich with fatty acids, especially in linoleic and oleic,. It is also rich with Vitamins A, E and D, as well as magnesium, potassium and zinc. It is an affordable and one of the most widely used carrier oils in cosmetic products, especially in body care products and products for body massage. It’s a stable oil, with a shelf life of approximately 1 year. Baensch Sweet Almond OilΒ  // Farfalla Sweet Almond OilΒ  // Heritage Products Sweet Almond […]

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...